Friends of Hoop Seattle Alumni

The following players played for Friends of Hoop Seattle throughout their high school career.Most kids received full rides to the college of their choice.

NBA


Isaih Thomas
Guard
Curtis HS
University Of Washington
Sacramento Kings

Spencer Hawes
Center
Seattle Prep HS
University Of Washington
Philadelphia 76ers

Martell Webster
Shooting Forward
Seattle Prep HS
Washington Wizards

Jamal Crawford

Shooting Guard
Rainer Beach HS
University of Michigan
LA Clippers

Nate Robinson
Guard
Rainer Beach HS
University Of Washington
Chicago Bulls

Jon Brockman
Power Forward
Snohomish HS
University Of Washington
Houston Rockets

College Division 1

Ryan Rourke – Cornell University
Michael Ladd – Fresno State, Washington State
Abebe Demisse – Eastern Washington University
Renado Parker- Idaho
Aaron Dotson – LSU
Sterling Carter – Seattle University
Colton Christian – Michigan
Matt Olson – Pepperdine
Taylor Hoffer – UNC Greensburo
Jeffrey Forbes – Eastern Washington
Chad Rasmussen- Seattle University
Alex Shrempf – UCLA
Ben Eisenhardt – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Aaron Bright – Stanford
Joe Harris – Virginia
John Gage – Stanford
Zach Fogerson – Washington (Football)
Tanner Riley – Portland
Ryan Nicholas – Portland
Paul Jorg – Idaho
Isaiah Umipig – Cal State Fullerton
Jarron Smith – Portland State
Nate Sikma – Hartford
Darien Nelsen-Henry – Pennslyvania
Ceasar Rayford; Washington (Football)
Michael Knight- Seattle University
Micah Downs – Kansas, Gonzaga
Mitch Johnson – Stanford, NBA D-League
Ryan Staudacher – Montana
Bryce Brigham – Navy
Pooh Williams – Utah State
Ryan Anderson – Nebraska
DeAngelo Jones – New Mexico State
Austin Kilpatrick – Idaho State
Shawn Henderson – Idaho
Jamelle Mcmillan – Arizona State
Jared Stohl – Portland
Terrell Smith – University of Pacific
Luke Sikma – Portland
Nate Lozeau – Portland State
Scott Thompson- Santa Clara
Isaiah Thomas- Washington
Phillip Bach- Santa Clara
Johri Fogerson- Washington (Football)
Hikeem Stewart – Washington
Brett Kingma – Oregon, WSU
Mich Brewe – UC Santa Barbara
Cole Walton – Sacred Heart

College Division 2

Tony Binetti – Seattle Pacific University
Cory Hutsen – Seattle Pacific University
David Downs – Seattle Pacific University
Connor Gacek – Cal Poly Pomona University
Richard Woodworth – Western Washington
Michael Duty- Western Washington
Matt Staudacher – Simon Fraser
Ryan Todd – Seattle Pacific University
John Allen – Western Washington
Chris Banchero – Seattle Pacific University
Derrick Davis – Central Washington University
Jeff Downs- Seattle Pacific University
Riley Stockton – Seattle Pacific University

College Division 3

Gerald Grissette – University of Puget Sound
Philip Heu Weller – George Fox College
Nick Mills – Occidental College
Huston Conti – Occidental College

NAIA

Todd Campbell – Point Loma University
Josh Monagle – Montana Tech
Nick Livi – Evergreen State
Greg Shadowvine – Evergreen State
Chris Keller – Northwest
Nick Longmire – Rocky Mountain College

Community College

Malachi Roberts – Sheridan CC
Michael Hale – North Idaho CC
Devin Willis – Shoreline CC
Nick Crossan – Bellevue CC
Tyler Stracener – Bellevue CC
Joseph Holifield – Shoreline CC
Damascus Purnell – North Seattle CC
Marcus Tibbs – Bellevue CC
Chris Gill – Edmonds CC
Cartiea French -Toney, Olympic CC
Emeka Iweka – North Idaho CC
Tommy Craddock – North Idaho CC
Marcus Graham – Bellevue CC
Jordan Sutton – Yakima Valley CC
Brandon Smith – Highline CC
Paul Brockman – Bellevue CC
Brandon Smith – Highline CC
Tommy Tomsic – Bellevue CC