Alumni

The following players played for Friends of Hoop Seattle throughout their high school career. Most kids received full rides to the college of their choice.

NBA



Zach LaVine
Guard
Bothell HS
UCLA
Chicago Bulls



Joe Harris Jr.
Guard
Chelan HS
Virginia
Brooklyn Nets



Isaiah Thomas
Guard
Curtis HS
University Of Washington
Cleveland Cavaliers



Spencer Hawes
Center
Seattle Prep HS
University Of Washington
Milwaukee Bucks



Martell Webster
Shooting Forward
Seattle Prep HS
New Orleans Pelicans



Jamal Crawford
Shooting Guard
Rainier Beach HS
University of Michigan
Minnesota Timberwolves



Nate Robinson
Guard
Rainier Beach HS
University Of Washington
New Orleans Pelicans / Overseas



Jon Brockman
Power Forward
Snohomish HS
University Of Washington
Houston Rockets / Germany

NCAA DIVISION 1

  • Brendan Leonard – Air Force
  • Jace Chacon – Air Force
  • Gunther Klimes – Army
  • Josh Martin – Cal Poly
  • Ty Gibson – Eastern Washington
  • Will Ferris – Eastern Washington
  • Tim Haehl – Harvard (Football)
  • Perrion Callendret – Idaho
  • Skyler White – Idaho
  • Ryan Rourke – Cornell University
  • Michael Ladd – Fresno State, Washington State
  • Abebe Demisse – Eastern Washington University
  • Renado Parker- Idaho
  • Aaron Dotson – LSU
  • Sterling Carter – Seattle University
  • Colton Christian – Michigan
  • Matt Olson – Pepperdine
  • Taylor Hoffer – UNC Greensburo
  • Jeffrey Forbes – Eastern Washington
  • Chad Rasmussen- Seattle University
  • Alex Shrempf – UCLA
  • Ben Eisenhardt – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
  • Aaron Bright – Stanford
  • Joe Harris – Virginia
  • John Gage – Stanford
  • Zach Fogerson – Washington (Football)
  • Tanner Riley – Portland
  • Ryan Nicholas – Portland
  • Paul Jorg – Idaho
  • Isaiah Umipig – Cal State Fullerton
  • Jarron Smith – Portland State
  • Nate Sikma – Hartford
  • Darien Nelsen-Henry – Pennslyvania
  • Sekou Wiggs – Idaho
  • Trey Miller – North Dakota State
  • Matthew Poplawski – Pennslyvania
  • Jason Todd – Portland
  • Trent Riley – Portland State (Football)
  • Mike Washington – Princeton
  • Jordan Lester – Robert Morris
  • Josiah Bronson – Temple (Football)
  • Dan Kingma – Washington
  • Ceasar Rayford; Washington (Football)
  • Michael Knight- Seattle University
  • Micah Downs – Kansas, Gonzaga
  • Mitch Johnson – Stanford, NBA D-League
  • Ryan Staudacher – Montana
  • Bryce Brigham – Navy
  • Pooh Williams – Utah State
  • Ryan Anderson – Nebraska
  • DeAngelo Jones – New Mexico State
  • Austin Kilpatrick – Idaho State
  • Shawn Henderson – Idaho
  • Jamelle Mcmillan – Arizona State
  • Jared Stohl – Portland
  • Terrell Smith – University of Pacific
  • Luke Sikma – Portland
  • Nate Lozeau – Portland State
  • Scott Thompson- Santa Clara
  • Isaiah Thomas- Washington
  • Phillip Bach- Santa Clara
  • Johri Fogerson- Washington (Football)
  • Hikeem Stewart – Washington
  • Brett Kingma – Oregon, WSU
  • Mitch Brewe – UC Santa Barbara
  • Cole Walton – Sacred Heart
  • Corey Kispert – Gonzaga
  • Michael Carter III – Washington
  • Scott Blakney – Idaho
  • Mikey Henn – UC Davis/Cal Baptist
  • James Glenn – Jackson State
  • Michael Roth – Cal Poly (Football)
  • Isaiah Brimmer – Idaho State (Football)

 

NCAA DIVISION 2

  • DeShon Williams – Colorado State University Pueblo (Football)
  • Coleman Wooten – Seattle Pacific University
  • Tony Binetti – Seattle Pacific University
  • Cory Hutsen – Seattle Pacific University
  • David Downs – Seattle Pacific University
  • Connor Gacek – Cal Poly Pomona University
  • Richard Woodworth – Western Washington
  • Michael Duty- Western Washington
  • Matt Staudacher – Simon Fraser
  • Trey Dreschel – Western Washington
  • Ryan Todd – Seattle Pacific University
  • John Allen – Western Washington
  • Chris Banchero – Seattle Pacific University
  • Derrick Davis – Central Washington University
  • Jeff Downs- Seattle Pacific University
  • Riley Stockton – Seattle Pacific University
  • Sharif Khan – Seattle Pacific University
  • Tony Miller – Seattle Pacific University
  • Gavin Long – Seattle Pacific University
  • Tobyn Lawson – Cal Baptist
  • Darius Lubom – Western Oregon
  • Andreas Brown – Central Washington

 

NCAA DIVISION 3

  • Jake Davidson – Chapman
  • Jake Henke – Chapman
  • Dylan Foreman – Pacific Lutheran University
  • Blake O’Brien – University of Redlands
  • Gerald Grissette – University of Puget Sound
  • Philip Heu Weller – George Fox College
  • Jeffrey Staudacher – University of Redlands
  • Peter French – Whitman
  • Jeff Sutherland – Willamette
  • Nick Mills – Occidental College
  • Huston Conti – Occidental College
  • Brandon Lester – Pacific Lutheran University
  • Jerome Petty – John Jay College
  • Chewy Zevenbergen – Whitworth

 

NAIA

  • Max Hudgins – Westmont
  • Todd Campbell – Point Loma University
  • Josh Monagle – Montana Tech
  • Nick Livi – Evergreen State
  • Greg Shadowvine – Evergreen State
  • Chris Keller – Northwest
  • Nick Longmire – Rocky Mountain College
  • Beau Roggenbach – Corban

 

COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Brian Zehr – Bellevue CC
  • Isaiah Green – Bellevue CC
  • Jack Walton – Bellevue CC
  • Yonathan Michael – Bellevue CC
  • Marcus Lubom – Centrailia CC
  • Loren LaCasse – Edmonds CC
  • Malachi Roberts – Sheridan CC
  • Michael Hale – North Idaho CC
  • Devin Willis – Shoreline CC
  • Nick Crossan – Bellevue CC
  • Tyler Stracener – Bellevue CC
  • Joseph Holifield – Shoreline CC
  • Damascus Purnell – North Seattle CC
  • Marcus Tibbs – Bellevue CC
  • Chris Gill – Edmonds CC
  • Jamie Orme – Highline CC
  • Will Dorsey – North Idaho CC
  • Jamil Wilson Jones – Pierce College
  • William Luckett – Shoreline CC
  • Jordan Corpus – Whatcom CC
  • CJ Bussey Jr – Yakima CC
  • Cartiea French -Toney, Olympic CC
  • Emeka Iweka – North Idaho CC
  • Tommy Craddock – North Idaho CC
  • Marcus Graham – Bellevue CC
  • Jordan Sutton – Yakima Valley CC
  • Brandon Smith – Highline CC
  • Paul Brockman – Bellevue CC
  • Brandon Smith – Highline CC
  • Tommy Tomsic – Bellevue CC
  • Joran Ticeson – Eastern Arizona College
  • Rayvaughn Bolton – Eastern Arizona College
  • Elijah Ticeson – Bellevue CC
  • Joshua Hammons – Skagit Valley CC
  • Keannu Royster – Bellevue CC
  • Austin Wilhonen – Bellevue CC
  • Trenton Newhouse – Bellevue CC
  • Koby Huerta – Big Bend CC
  • Parker Manalo – Bellevue CC